UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Segunda División15:15Nuevo Los Cármenes

Granada CF vs Cadiz

Granada CF logoGranada CFvsCadiz logoCadiz
Our pick
Over 1.5 Goals
Over 1.5
88%
Odds 1.14
Match odds

Home / Draw / Away

Granada CF
2.17
46%
Draw
4.17
24%
Cadiz
3.33
30%
Why this pick

Match analysis

Granada CF host Cadiz in the Segunda División, kicking off on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Nuevo Los Cármenes. Granada CF sit 10th in the table and Cadiz are 20th, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games Granada CF have taken 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats (W W L D L). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Cadiz have taken 2 draws and 3 defeats (D D L L L). Cadiz are averaging 1.0 scored and 1.5 conceded per game, keeping 1 clean sheet so far.

Weighing recent scoring rates, home and away splits and the head-to-head record through a Poisson model with a Dixon-Coles low-score adjustment, our engine lands on Over 1.5 Goals (Over 1.5) as the pick, rated 88% at odds of 1.14. The model's expected-goals line for this fixture is 1.97 to 1.58.

Granada's strong home form (WWLDL) combined with Cadiz's poor away record (DDLLL, 0.67 goals per game away) creates an imbalanced matchup. The 69% probability for over 2.5 reflects realistic goal output given xG totals and team averages.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Granada CF · last 5
  • W@Burgos0-1
  • L@Leganes3-2
  • DvAlbacete1-1
  • L@Eibar3-0
  • W@Cordoba1-3
Cadiz · last 5
  • LvSporting Gijon0-1
  • LvGirona1-2
  • LvLas Palmas0-1
  • L@Almeria3-2
  • DvValladolid1-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Granada CF1.331.3310
Cadiz11.520
Standings

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9402+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9501+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9510+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9411+717
5Sabadell logoSabadell9321+316
6Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon9312+116
7Girona logoGirona9312+615
8Burgos logoBurgos9321+214
9Oviedo logoOviedo9222+214
10Granada CF logoGranada CF9222+114
11Valladolid logoValladolid9123+212
12Tenerife logoTenerife9312-212
13Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II9213-111
14Eldense logoEldense9123-111
15Las Palmas logoLas Palmas9312-311
16Leganes logoLeganes9321-811
17FC Andorra logoFC Andorra9105-210
18Cordoba logoCordoba9204-69
19Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II9222-58
20Cadiz logoCadiz903307
21AD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC9015-125
22Albacete logoAlbacete9015-151
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Segunda División.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.