UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Liga Profesional Argentina23:00Estadio Eva Peron

Sarmiento Junin vs Barracas Central

Sarmiento Junin logoSarmiento JuninvsBarracas Central logoBarracas Central
Why this pick

Match analysis

Sarmiento Junin host Barracas Central in the Liga Profesional Argentina, kicking off on Monday, 19 October 2026 at Estadio Eva Peron. Sarmiento Junin sit 5th in the table and Barracas Central are 9th, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games Sarmiento Junin have taken 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats (W L W D L). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game this season, with 8 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Barracas Central have taken 3 draws and 2 defeats (L D D D L). Barracas Central are averaging 0.8 scored and 0.8 conceded per game, keeping 9 clean sheets so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Sarmiento Junin · last 10
  • DvRiver Plate logoRiver Plate1 - 1
  • W@Aldosivi logoAldosivi3 - 1
  • L@Racing Club logoRacing Club1 - 3
  • DvBelgrano Cordoba logoBelgrano Cordoba1 - 1
  • W@Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto logoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto2 - 0
  • L@Union Santa Fe logoUnion Santa Fe1 - 4
  • WvEstudiantes L.P. logoEstudiantes L.P.2 - 0
  • WvHuracan logoHuracan2 - 0
  • W@Atletico Tucuman logoAtletico Tucuman2 - 1
  • WvIndepend. Rivadavia logoIndepend. Rivadavia2 - 1
Barracas Central · last 10
  • WvHuracan logoHuracan2 - 0
  • W@Atletico Tucuman logoAtletico Tucuman3 - 2
  • LvIndepend. Rivadavia logoIndepend. Rivadavia0 - 1
  • D@Banfield logoBanfield1 - 1
  • DvArgentinos JRS logoArgentinos JRS0 - 0
  • D@Tigre logoTigre0 - 0
  • L@Estudiantes L.P. logoEstudiantes L.P.1 - 3
  • LvPlatense logoPlatense1 - 2
  • LvRosario Central logoRosario Central0 - 1
  • L@Gimnasia L.P. logoGimnasia L.P.0 - 2
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Sarmiento Junin1.151.385
Barracas Central0.770.859
Standings

Liga Profesional Argentina table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Estudiantes L.P. logoEstudiantes L.P.1612510+1231
1Independ. Rivadavia logoIndepend. Rivadavia161566+1434
2River Plate logoRiver Plate1616311+1029
2Boca Juniors logoBoca Juniors1612114+1330
3Argentinos JRS logoArgentinos JRS161586+429
3Velez Sarsfield logoVelez Sarsfield1612123+628
4Gimnasia L.P. logoGimnasia L.P.1314410+122
4Rosario Central logoRosario Central161577+428
4Talleres Cordoba logoTalleres Cordoba169711+426
5Independiente logoIndependiente161188+424
5Belgrano Cordoba logoBelgrano Cordoba161596+426
5Sarmiento Junin logoSarmiento Junin1211213+320
6Lanus logoLanus161179+324
6Huracan logoHuracan1310117019
7San Lorenzo logoSan Lorenzo168910022
8Union Santa Fe logoUnion Santa Fe1610711+421
8Racing Club logoRacing Club168812+221
9Instituto Cordoba logoInstituto Cordoba161349021
9Barracas Central logoBarracas Central16899021
10Defensa Y Justicia logoDefensa Y Justicia169107-319
10Tigre logoTigre167118+320
11Gimnasia M. logoGimnasia M.1610610-819
12Banfield logoBanfield167613-218
12Platense logoPlatense1651011-516
13Atletico Tucuman logoAtletico Tucuman166911-514
14Central Cordoba de Santiago logoCentral Cordoba de Santiago126614-610
14Aldosivi logoAldosivi1621014-138
14Newells Old Boys logoNewells Old Boys167109-1215
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto logoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto162519-195
15Deportivo Riestra logoDeportivo Riestra1631211-711
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Liga Profesional Argentina.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.