UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Liga Profesional Argentina00:00Estadio Monumental Jose Fierro

Atletico Tucuman vs Rosario Central

Atletico Tucuman logoAtletico TucumanvsRosario Central logoRosario Central
Our pick
This is a Premium pick

Our highest-confidence selections are members-only. The form, head-to-head and stats below stay free.

Go Premium
Why this pick

Match analysis

Atletico Tucuman host Rosario Central in the Liga Profesional Argentina, kicking off on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Estadio Monumental Jose Fierro. Atletico Tucuman sit 13th in the table and Rosario Central are 4th, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Atletico Tucuman have taken 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats (D D W L L). At home and away combined they are averaging 0.8 goals scored and 1.0 conceded per game this season, with 11 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Rosario Central have taken 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat (D L D W W). Rosario Central are averaging 1.2 scored and 0.9 conceded per game, keeping 9 clean sheets so far.

Our engine rates this fixture highly enough that the pick, confidence and full market grid are held for Premium members. The form, head-to-head and table data above are the same numbers that rating is built from.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Atletico Tucuman · last 4
  • L@Aldosivi1-0
  • LvRiver Plate1-2
  • W@Racing Club1-2
  • DvBelgrano Cordoba0-0
Rosario Central · last 5
  • WvIndepend. Rivadavia5-0
  • WvArgentinos JRS1-0
  • W@Tigre0-1
  • DvNewells Old Boys1-1
  • LvGimnasia L.P.1-2
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Atletico Tucuman0.85113
Rosario Central1.240.934
Standings

Liga Profesional Argentina table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Estudiantes L.P. logoEstudiantes L.P.1612510+1231
1Independ. Rivadavia logoIndepend. Rivadavia161566+1434
2River Plate logoRiver Plate1616311+1029
2Boca Juniors logoBoca Juniors1612114+1330
3Argentinos JRS logoArgentinos JRS161586+429
3Velez Sarsfield logoVelez Sarsfield1612123+628
4Gimnasia L.P. logoGimnasia L.P.1314410+122
4Rosario Central logoRosario Central161577+428
4Talleres Cordoba logoTalleres Cordoba169711+426
5Independiente logoIndependiente161188+424
5Belgrano Cordoba logoBelgrano Cordoba161596+426
5Sarmiento Junin logoSarmiento Junin1211213+320
6Lanus logoLanus161179+324
6Huracan logoHuracan1310117019
7San Lorenzo logoSan Lorenzo168910022
8Union Santa Fe logoUnion Santa Fe1610711+421
8Racing Club logoRacing Club168812+221
9Instituto Cordoba logoInstituto Cordoba161349021
9Barracas Central logoBarracas Central16899021
10Defensa Y Justicia logoDefensa Y Justicia169107-319
10Tigre logoTigre167118+320
11Gimnasia M. logoGimnasia M.1610610-819
12Banfield logoBanfield167613-218
12Platense logoPlatense1651011-516
13Atletico Tucuman logoAtletico Tucuman166911-514
14Central Cordoba de Santiago logoCentral Cordoba de Santiago126614-610
14Aldosivi logoAldosivi1621014-138
14Newells Old Boys logoNewells Old Boys167109-1215
15Estudiantes de Rio Cuarto logoEstudiantes de Rio Cuarto162519-195
15Deportivo Riestra logoDeportivo Riestra1631211-711
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Liga Profesional Argentina.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.