UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga19:00Jysk Park

Silkeborg vs Lyngby

Silkeborg logoSilkeborgvsLyngby logoLyngby
Why this pick

Match analysis

Silkeborg host Lyngby in the Superliga, kicking off on Friday, 6 November 2026 at Jysk Park. Silkeborg sit 7th in the table and Lyngby are 11th, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games Silkeborg have taken 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat (L D D D W). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Lyngby have taken 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats (L D W D L). Lyngby are averaging 1.1 scored and 1.8 conceded per game, keeping 1 clean sheet so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Silkeborg · last 5
  • DvAC Horsens3-3
  • W@Lyngby0-4
  • DvViborg1-1
  • D@Aarhus2-2
  • DvFC Midtjylland1-1
Lyngby · last 5
  • L@Brondby5-2
  • LvSilkeborg0-4
  • DvSonderjyske1-1
  • W@Viborg0-2
  • DvOdense1-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Silkeborg1.331.337
Lyngby1.111.7811
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.