UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga18:00

Brondby vs Aarhus

Brondby logoBrondbyvsAarhus logoAarhus
Why this pick

Match analysis

Brondby host Aarhus in the Superliga, kicking off on Sunday, 1 November 2026. Brondby sit 5th in the table and Aarhus are 10th, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games Brondby have taken 1 win and 4 defeats (W L L L L). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.3 goals scored and 1.7 conceded per game this season, with 2 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Aarhus have taken 2 draws and 3 defeats (L L D L D). Aarhus are averaging 1.2 scored and 1.9 conceded per game, keeping 0 clean sheets so far.

Their last 10 meetings have produced 3 wins for Brondby, 4 for Aarhus and 3 draws, averaging 2.7 goals a game. That recent history is one of the inputs behind the rating below.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Brondby · last 5
  • WvLyngby5-2
  • LvFC Copenhagen0-1
  • L@FC Midtjylland4-1
  • LvRanders FC0-3
  • L@FC Nordsjaelland3-1
Aarhus · last 10
  • L@Gent logoGent0 - 1
  • WvSonderjyske logoSonderjyske3 - 0
  • WvVendsyssel FF logoVendsyssel FF2 - 1
  • D@AC Horsens logoAC Horsens2 - 2
  • W@Skjold Sæby logoSkjold Sæby6 - 1
  • L@FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland0 - 2
  • DvSilkeborg logoSilkeborg2 - 2
  • LvFC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland0 - 2
  • L@Randers FC logoRanders FC1 - 2
  • LvBenfica logoBenfica1 - 3
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Brondby1.331.675
Aarhus1.221.8910
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.