UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga19:00Parken Stadium

FC Copenhagen vs Odense

FC Copenhagen logoFC CopenhagenvsOdense logoOdense
Why this pick

Match analysis

FC Copenhagen host Odense in the Superliga, kicking off on Monday, 26 October 2026 at Parken Stadium. FC Copenhagen sit 1st in the table and Odense are 9th, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games FC Copenhagen have taken 5 wins (W W W W W). At home and away combined they are averaging 2.6 goals scored and 0.9 conceded per game this season, with 5 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Odense have taken 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat (D D L W D). Odense are averaging 0.9 scored and 1.6 conceded per game, keeping 1 clean sheet so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

FC Copenhagen · last 6
  • L@FC Midtjylland2-1
  • W@Brondby0-1
  • WvAC Horsens2-0
  • W@Odense0-5
  • WvFC Nordsjaelland2-0
  • WvSonderjyske3-1
Odense · last 4
  • DvFC Midtjylland1-1
  • W@Randers FC1-2
  • LvFC Copenhagen0-5
  • D@Lyngby1-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
FC Copenhagen2.560.891
Odense0.891.569
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.