UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga16:00Hybel Arena Horsens

AC Horsens vs Sonderjyske

AC Horsens logoAC HorsensvsSonderjyske logoSonderjyske
Why this pick

Match analysis

AC Horsens host Sonderjyske in the Superliga, kicking off on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at Hybel Arena Horsens. AC Horsens sit 6th in the table and Sonderjyske are 12th, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games AC Horsens have taken 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats (W L W L D). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Sonderjyske have taken 1 win, 1 draw and 3 defeats (L L L D W). Sonderjyske are averaging 1.3 scored and 2.3 conceded per game, keeping 1 clean sheet so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

AC Horsens · last 10
  • DvRanders FC logoRanders FC0 - 0
  • D@Silkeborg logoSilkeborg3 - 3
  • WvVejle logoVejle2 - 1
  • DvAarhus logoAarhus2 - 2
  • W@Næsby logoNæsby3 - 2
  • L@FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen0 - 2
  • W@Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske5 - 2
  • W@Lyseng logoLyseng4 - 0
  • LvViborg logoViborg2 - 3
  • WvLyngby logoLyngby2 - 1
Sonderjyske · last 5
  • L@Aarhus3-0
  • WvRanders FC4-2
  • D@Lyngby1-1
  • LvAC Horsens2-5
  • L@FC Copenhagen3-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
AC Horsens1.671.786
Sonderjyske1.332.3312
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.