UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga15:00Odense Stadium

Odense vs Brondby

Odense logoOdensevsBrondby logoBrondby
Our pick
Under 3.5 Goals
Under 3.5
76%
Odds 1.32
Match odds

Home / Draw / Away

Odense
2.56
39%
Draw
3.33
30%
Brondby
3.23
31%
Why this pick

Match analysis

Odense host Brondby in the Superliga, kicking off on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Odense Stadium. Odense sit 9th in the table and Brondby are 5th, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Odense have taken 1 win, 3 draws and 1 defeat (D D L W D). At home and away combined they are averaging 0.9 goals scored and 1.6 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Brondby have taken 1 win and 4 defeats (W L L L L). Brondby are averaging 1.3 scored and 1.7 conceded per game, keeping 2 clean sheets so far.

Weighing recent scoring rates, home and away splits and the head-to-head record through a Poisson model with a Dixon-Coles low-score adjustment, our engine lands on Under 3.5 Goals (Under 3.5) as the pick, rated 76% at odds of 1.32. The model's expected-goals line for this fixture is 1.33 to 1.17.

Odense (0.89 goals/game, 9th place) and Brondby (1.33 goals/game) combine for expected goals of 2.5, supporting the Under 3.5 lean. Odense's home form is poor (0.33 goals/game at home), and despite Brondby's recent 5-2 win, the away fixture presents a different challenge. The model's 76% confidence is robust.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Odense · last 4
  • DvFC Midtjylland1-1
  • W@Randers FC1-2
  • LvFC Copenhagen0-5
  • D@Lyngby1-1
Brondby · last 5
  • WvLyngby5-2
  • LvFC Copenhagen0-1
  • L@FC Midtjylland4-1
  • LvRanders FC0-3
  • L@FC Nordsjaelland3-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Odense0.891.569
Brondby1.331.675
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.