UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Superliga13:00Lyngby Stadion

Lyngby vs FC Nordsjaelland

Lyngby logoLyngbyvsFC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland
Why this pick

Match analysis

Lyngby host FC Nordsjaelland in the Superliga, kicking off on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Lyngby Stadion. Lyngby sit 11th in the table and FC Nordsjaelland are 4th, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Lyngby have taken 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats (L D W D L). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.1 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet on the board.

Over their last 5 league games FC Nordsjaelland have taken 2 wins, 1 draw and 2 defeats (W L D W L). FC Nordsjaelland are averaging 1.6 scored and 1.1 conceded per game, keeping 4 clean sheets so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Lyngby · last 5
  • L@Brondby5-2
  • LvSilkeborg0-4
  • DvSonderjyske1-1
  • W@Viborg0-2
  • DvOdense1-1
FC Nordsjaelland · last 5
  • L@Viborg4-1
  • WvAarhus2-0
  • D@FC Midtjylland2-2
  • L@FC Copenhagen2-0
  • WvBrondby3-1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Lyngby1.111.7811
FC Nordsjaelland1.561.114
Standings

Superliga table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1FC Copenhagen logoFC Copenhagen10801+1424
2FC Midtjylland logoFC Midtjylland10540+922
3Viborg logoViborg10522+920
4FC Nordsjaelland logoFC Nordsjaelland10522+418
5Brondby logoBrondby10414016
6AC Horsens logoAC Horsens10324-112
7Silkeborg logoSilkeborg10243011
8Randers FC logoRanders FC10315-510
9Odense logoOdense10234-610
10Aarhus logoAarhus10054-38
11Lyngby logoLyngby10144-97
12Sonderjyske logoSonderjyske10126-125
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Superliga.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.