UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT

Cordoba vs Eibar

Cordoba logoCordobavsEibar logoEibar
Why this pick

Match analysis

Cordoba host Eibar in the Segunda División, kicking off on Saturday, 24 October 2026. Cordoba sit 18th in the table and Eibar are 2nd, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Cordoba have taken 2 wins and 3 defeats (W L L L W). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.5 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game this season, with 0 clean sheets on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Eibar have taken 5 wins (W W W W W). Eibar are averaging 2.0 scored and 0.7 conceded per game, keeping 4 clean sheets so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Cordoba · last 10
  • W@Leganes logoLeganes1 - 0
  • L@Eldense logoEldense1 - 2
  • WvTenerife logoTenerife3 - 2
  • L@Valladolid logoValladolid1 - 3
  • W@Albacete logoAlbacete2 - 1
  • LvAlmeria logoAlmeria0 - 2
  • L@Sabadell logoSabadell2 - 3
  • LvGranada CF logoGranada CF1 - 3
  • WvGirona logoGirona2 - 1
  • L@Burgos logoBurgos2 - 3
Eibar · last 10
  • L@Oviedo logoOviedo1 - 3
  • W@Albacete logoAlbacete3 - 1
  • WvLas Palmas logoLas Palmas3 - 2
  • W@Eldense logoEldense2 - 1
  • W@Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II4 - 0
  • WvGranada CF logoGranada CF3 - 0
  • W@FC Andorra logoFC Andorra1 - 0
  • WvValladolid logoValladolid1 - 0
  • LvTenerife logoTenerife1 - 3
  • D@Real Unión logoReal Unión1 - 1
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Cordoba1.52.1718
Eibar20.672
Standings

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9402+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9501+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9510+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9411+717
5Sabadell logoSabadell9321+316
6Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon9312+116
7Girona logoGirona9312+615
8Burgos logoBurgos9321+214
9Oviedo logoOviedo9222+214
10Granada CF logoGranada CF9222+114
11Valladolid logoValladolid9123+212
12Tenerife logoTenerife9312-212
13Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II9213-111
14Eldense logoEldense9123-111
15Las Palmas logoLas Palmas9312-311
16Leganes logoLeganes9321-811
17FC Andorra logoFC Andorra9105-210
18Cordoba logoCordoba9204-69
19Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II9222-58
20Cadiz logoCadiz903307
21AD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC9015-125
22Albacete logoAlbacete9015-151
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Segunda División.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.