UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Segunda División20:00Municipal El Plantio

Burgos vs Sabadell

Burgos logoBurgosvsSabadell logoSabadell
Why this pick

Match analysis

Burgos host Sabadell in the Segunda División, kicking off on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Municipal El Plantio. Burgos sit 8th in the table and Sabadell are 5th, so the visitors come in above their hosts.

Over their last 5 league games Burgos have taken 2 wins, 2 draws and 1 defeat (L D D W W). At home and away combined they are averaging 1.7 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Sabadell have taken 3 wins, 1 draw and 1 defeat (D W W L W). Sabadell are averaging 1.2 scored and 0.8 conceded per game, keeping 3 clean sheets so far.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

No recent head-to-head meetings on record.

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Burgos · last 9
  • LvGranada CF logoGranada CF0 - 1
  • L@Almeria logoAlmeria1 - 2
  • WvEldense logoEldense1 - 0
  • W@Las Palmas logoLas Palmas2 - 1
  • WvAD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC3 - 1
  • D@Oviedo logoOviedo0 - 0
  • DvReal Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II2 - 2
  • L@Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon0 - 1
  • WvCordoba logoCordoba3 - 2
Sabadell · last 4
  • WvOviedo3-1
  • L@Mallorca2-0
  • WvCordoba3-2
  • WvAlmeria1-0
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Burgos1.671.178
Sabadell1.170.835
Standings

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9402+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9501+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9510+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9411+717
5Sabadell logoSabadell9321+316
6Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon9312+116
7Girona logoGirona9312+615
8Burgos logoBurgos9321+214
9Oviedo logoOviedo9222+214
10Granada CF logoGranada CF9222+114
11Valladolid logoValladolid9123+212
12Tenerife logoTenerife9312-212
13Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II9213-111
14Eldense logoEldense9123-111
15Las Palmas logoLas Palmas9312-311
16Leganes logoLeganes9321-811
17FC Andorra logoFC Andorra9105-210
18Cordoba logoCordoba9204-69
19Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II9222-58
20Cadiz logoCadiz903307
21AD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC9015-125
22Albacete logoAlbacete9015-151
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Segunda División.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.