UniquePredictUNIQUEPREDICT
Segunda División17:30Estadio José Zorrilla

Valladolid vs Eldense

Valladolid logoValladolidvsEldense logoEldense
Why this pick

Match analysis

Valladolid host Eldense in the Segunda División, kicking off on Sunday, 18 October 2026 at Estadio José Zorrilla. Valladolid sit 11th in the table and Eldense are 14th, so the hosts start as the higher-ranked side.

Over their last 5 league games Valladolid have taken 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats (L D W L D). At home and away combined they are averaging 0.5 goals scored and 1.3 conceded per game this season, with 1 clean sheet on the board.

Over their last 5 league games Eldense have taken 1 win, 2 draws and 2 defeats (D L D W L). Eldense are averaging 0.7 scored and 1.3 conceded per game, keeping 2 clean sheets so far.

Their last 2 meetings have produced 2 wins for Valladolid, 0 for Eldense and 0 draws, averaging 1.0 goals a game. That recent history is one of the inputs behind the rating below.

One grid, every market

Market probabilities

No market breakdown available for this fixture.

Head to head

Last 10 meetings

Last 10 matches

Recent form

Valladolid · last 5
  • WvAlbacete5-0
  • D@AD Ceuta FC1-1
  • LvOviedo0-3
  • WvFC Andorra1-0
  • D@Cadiz1-1
Eldense · last 4
  • LvEibar1-2
  • W@Sporting Gijon0-1
  • DvMallorca0-0
  • L@Leganes1-0
Per match

Goals for & against

TeamForAgainstPos.
Valladolid0.51.3311
Eldense0.671.3314
Standings

Segunda División table

#TeamPWDLGDPts
1Almeria logoAlmeria9402+1121
2Eibar logoEibar9501+921
3Castellón logoCastellón9510+1120
4Mallorca logoMallorca9411+717
5Sabadell logoSabadell9321+316
6Sporting Gijon logoSporting Gijon9312+116
7Girona logoGirona9312+615
8Burgos logoBurgos9321+214
9Oviedo logoOviedo9222+214
10Granada CF logoGranada CF9222+114
11Valladolid logoValladolid9123+212
12Tenerife logoTenerife9312-212
13Celta de Vigo II logoCelta de Vigo II9213-111
14Eldense logoEldense9123-111
15Las Palmas logoLas Palmas9312-311
16Leganes logoLeganes9321-811
17FC Andorra logoFC Andorra9105-210
18Cordoba logoCordoba9204-69
19Real Sociedad II logoReal Sociedad II9222-58
20Cadiz logoCadiz903307
21AD Ceuta FC logoAD Ceuta FC9015-125
22Albacete logoAlbacete9015-151
More predictions

Other matches to check

See the full board on the homepage or browse Segunda División.

Predictions are statistical estimates, capped at 92% confidence, never guaranteed. 18+ · Gamble responsibly.